Saturday, March 17, 2012

Think Green

Happy St. Patty's Day!
Saw this on Pinterest.
Couldn't resist. 

I can't wait to be a mom so I can do this stuff more often...

I sent this picture to my mom. Her response:
"Looks like a little boy Leprechaun. I hope he wasn't in your apartment after curfew... "

Oh mom. You are too funny :)

I also colored all my roommates milk green... I think they appreciated that. haha
Hope you all didn't get pinched or drunk like me! (juuuust kidding :)

I worked 6 hours, and was soooo painfully bored at work, that I turned the swedish fish discoverd in my purse, into roses.
 (I tell you what guys...I'm really gonna be somebody :)

 I'm sure my boss was very entertained to walk by my cubicle and see me rolling out swedish fish with a pen and with precise craftsmanship, assemble them into a floral arrangement. What was I thinking? Wouldn't I rather be yelled at on the phone by people who hate phone surveys? It's ok folks, I hate them too. But a girl's gotta eat.
(and yes, I ate that rose. Judge me, but I ran outta animal cookies by the second hour, and most definitely feared I would perish, if not by boredom, then by starvation.)

My man and I also had a little date, and it was grand. More info to come! For now, my under-used mattress is calling my name. Have a happy Sabbath!


  1. Haha you would eat that. Hope you and your man are doing well!

  2. This is so cute! I saw it on Pinterest too! It makes me want to be a mom so bad haha! :)



Oh hey! You're awesome.